National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases

Indian Council of Medical Research
Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India

NICED : Administrative

Administrative, Technical & Other Staffs

Administrative Staff

Administrative Officer

  1. Dr. Amit Pal, Scientist F, additional charge

Accounts Officer

  1. Dr. Anup Palit, Scientist F, additional charge

Private Secretary

  1. Shri Shyamal Kumar Das
  2. Shri Sunil Bernard

Section Officer

  1. Shri Pradip Bhadra

Assistant

  1. Sri Pradip Kumar Bose
  2. Sri Ratan Chowdhury
  3. Sri Viswanath Besra
  4. Sri Gopal Chandra Das
  5. Sri Chinmoy Kumar Naskar

Personal Assistant

  1. Shri Santanu Sen

Upper Division Clerk

  1. Shri Gobinda Kundu
  2. Shri Ranjit Biswas
  3. Shri Dipak Kumar Gayen
  4. Shri Arup Chandra
  5. Shri Prosenjit Guha
  6. Shri Kishore Kumar Sharma

Lower Division Clerk

  1. Mrs. Renu Jaiswal

Caretaker (Other Ministerial)

  1. Ashit Ranjan Das

Telephone Operator

  1. Shri Abhishek Banerjee

Technical Staff

Technical Officer 'B' (Engg. Support)

  1. Mr. Pradip Kumar Ghoshal

Technical Officer 'A'

  1. Sri Jagadish Kharwar
  2. Sri Ashoke Kumar Mondal
  3. Dr. S.C. Bhunia
  4. Sri Subrata Shil
  5. Sri Ratan Lal Saha
  6. Sri Sudhir Omesh
  7. Sri Salil Kumar Sadhukhan
  8. Sri Keshab Chandra Paramanik
  9. Mrs. Arpita Sarbajna
  10. Sri Ananda Pal
  11. Sri Suhasit Ranjan Ghosh
  12. Smt. Mausom Mallick
  13. Sri Arindam Ganai
  14. Miss Pramita Bhaumik

Technical Assistant

  1. Sri Sujit Kumar Dey
  2. Sri Chandan Mandal
  3. Sri Kadan Chandra Tudu
  4. Sri Khokan Sen
  5. Sri Tapu Barman

Technician 'C'

  1. Miss Moumita Das
  2. Sri Avijit Chakraborty
  3. Sri Subhadeep De
  4. Sri Rajbir Balmiki

Technician 'C' (Engg. Support)

  1.  

Technician 'B'

  1. Sri Anath Jana
  2. Sri Sushil Kumar
  3. Mrs. Papiya De
  4. Sri S.L. Prasad Singh
  5. Sri Ashoke Kumar Dey
  6. Sri. Moti Lal Gupta
  7. Sri Kanu Dey
  8. Sri Krishna Gopal Saha
  9. Sri Anup Kumar Roy
  10. Md. Musarraf Hossain
  11. Sri Khokan Kumar Roy
  12. Sri Sipaya Hari
  13. Sri Swapan Kumar Shaw
  14. Sri Biplab Roy
  15. Sri Ashim Kumar Saha
  16. Sri Pradip Samanta
  17. Sri Bhaskar Roy
  18. Sri Guru Charan Tudu
  19. Sri Bilu Mandi
  20. Sri Suresh Routh
  21. Sri Nitya Gopal Sutradhar

MTS (Technical)

  1. Sri Satyajit Mondal
  2. Sri Bivash Ranjan Mallick

MTS (General)

  1. Sri Sankar Mullick
  2. Sri Badri Das
  3. Sri Paru Turi
  4. Sri Shivraj Balmiki
  5. Sri Tapan Kumar Pal
  6. Sri Dilip Turi
  7. Sri Subal Turi
  8. Sri Sanjoy Hazra
  9. Sri Achinta Das
  10. Sri Rabi Hazra
  11. Sri Narayan Chandra Mondal
  12. Sri Kanchan Ghoshal
  13. Smt. Baby Hela
  14. Sri Rajesh Hela
  15. Sri Vijay Kumar Singh
  16. Sri Sujit Adhikari
  17. Sri Omkar Lal
  18. Sri Binode Moshi
  19. Sri Jhantu Malakar
  20. Kh. Ibomcha Singh
  21. Smt. Chaitali Das
  22. Smt. Minoti Bhattacharya
  23. Sri Sankar Maiti
  24. Sri Amit Pramanik
  25. Sri Apu Seal
  26. Sri Subrata Dey

Other Staff

Assistant Library & Information Officer

  1. Smt Saheli Samanta

Library Information Assistant

  1. Shri Tapas Pal

Driver (Spl. Grade)

  1. Vacant

Driver (Grade I)

  1. Shri Dilip Kumar Chowdhury
  2. Shri Haro Prasad Das

Driver (Grade II)

  1. Shri Asish Kumar Dutta
  2. Shri Shyamalendu Das

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

  1. Shri Subir Kumar Ghosh
  2. Shri Dinanath De

© 2016   NICED,  All rights reserved.   |   Designed by :   Braindrops